Discover the beauty of Argan Oil
Remember that I was digging on my files, only to find a valuable knowledge for your kind attention. Today you will see that our topic is corresponding with Argan Oil. In fact, this Argan Oil is found in Morocco, which is located in North Africa. There, they have endless trees of Argan, from which this oil is extracted. Many women there are spending all their times in manufacturing this oil, packaging it in bottles and sending to markets. No doubt, that many profits can be gained easily from this industry.
Breaking news with the latest techniques of extracting Argan Oil, one can aware that they are not at all new. Actually, traditionally the extraction of this oil was practiced for more than century. Just imagine how the soft pulp is considered valuable for feeding the animals! On the other hand, you can see that both hands between, say only two stones of nut crack it. They remove the seeds of the oil and it is roasted.
The extraction of Argan Oil is so easy. Just try to figure out which extracted method is better. No doubt, the traditional method of extraction is better and quicker. According to this method, the seeds are grinded to become pastes while adding water in the rotary quern of stones. I hope that all these valuable words obtained your satisfaction. Well! I will continue then.
If you are eager to get more information, I am here to guide you. For your esteemed character, the said paste is later squeezed, may be between both hands, in order to extract the desired Argan Oil. As to these extracted pastes, you can find them are still oil rich and can be provided for animals as food. Only three to six months are required for the oil produced according to this way. Nowadays, the known dry-pressing method is famous for producing oil, particularly for marketing. Remember that the oil can be kept for around one year and half, whereas the said extraction method is quicker.
In addition, approximately eighty percent of the Argan Oil ’s inclusion can be regarded unsaturated fatty acid. This is seen obviously more resistant to the oxidation, say then the other types of olive oils. For your attention, we can use this incredible oil to dip bread, on salads, or even couscous. Amlou, which is considered such as a dip for breads, can be obtained from this Argan Oil. Basically, it can be sweetened by sugar or even honey. As to the unroasted oil, it can be used traditionally as such a treatment for some skin’s troubles. Recently, this can be used in preparing cosmetics.
One more thing is that you can observe in North Africa countries, such as Morocco, there is the wide market for Argan Oil. In addition, this market has been expanded to reach United States and Europe as well. They use this incredible Argan Oil in their meals, those fashionable ones. As to its price, you will be astonished when hearing that it arrives at up to 50 US$ per each 100ml! This can be compared with any other oils.
How about trying Argan Oil now? I have been told that this website sells the best certified argan oil: www.argansense.com